Overton

Overton 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm CreekL 21-0
at KenesawL 18-6
MaxwellW 56-37
at PleasantonW 44-32
LoomisW 58-19
at Anselmo-MernaW 20-0
BertrandW 68-22
at ElwoodL 42-38
CWCEW 16-14
at Garden CountyW 36-12
at Central ValleyW 22-14
PleasantonL 12-6

Overton 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 75-31
LoomisL 72-23
AxtellL 73-40
Southern ValleyL 67-43
Anselmo-MernaL 65-51
PleasantonL 65-41
RiversideL 90-42
RiversideL 90-42
CenturaL 74-29
ALL 61-44
AmherstL 65-35
MaxwellL 56-46
BradyL 63-57
NP St Pat'sCancelled
BertrandL 59-54
HILINEL 71-57
SheltonL 47-37
Elm CreekL 88-30
HILINEL 71-55
Wilcox-HildrethW 64-57
Wilcox-HildrethW 63-33
SEML 70-57
Gibbon02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29
State03/05-03/07

Overton 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Overton Quad03/26
Cambridge Invite04/01
HILINE Invite04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
Alma Invite04/21
Overton Invite05/01
FKC05/05
Franklin Invite05/12
Bertrand Invite05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

ECO 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 3rd
G: 1st
ALC InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
Alma InviteB: 2nd
Franklin InviteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
UNK InviteB: 24th
G: 24th
FKCB: 2nd
G: 1st
Wilcox-Hildreth InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Districts B: 8th
G: 6th
State Tournament G: Keim 65th

Overton 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 44-22
LoomisW 51-37
GibbonW 45-22
AxtellW 35-31
Southern ValleyL 54-51
Anselmo-MernaW 53-51
PleasantonL 55-35
RiversideW 62-8
Ravenna L 44-31
A/LW 51-28
AmhestW 46-28
MaxwellW 56-49
BradyW 40-25
NPSPCancelled
BertrandW 42-36
HILINEW 55-33
SheltonW 48-44
Elm CreekW 43-40
SEMW 55-35
PleasantonL 56-42
Elm CreekL 51-46
Wilcox-HildrethW 50-37
SEMW 61-34
NPSP02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Overton 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Wil Hil Invite03/27
Cozad Tri03/31
Pleasanton Invite04/03
Axtell Invite04/09
Bertrand Invite04/17
Overton Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/24
FKC05/01
Elm Creek Invite05/08
District05/14
State05/22-23

Overton 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
AMW 2-0
ArapahoeW 2-0
CVW 2-1
RavennaW 3-0
PleasantonL 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
AxtellW 2-0
SEMW 2-0
CambridgeW 3-0
MaxwellW 3-0
Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
Elm CreekW 2-0
BradyW 3-1
AmherstW 2-0
ElwoodW 2-0
Broken BowL 2-0
Sutherland W 2-0
DCSW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
SheltonW 2-0
AlmaW 2-0
SouthwestW 2-0
GibbonW 3-0
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
AxtellW 3-0
PleasantonL 3-0
Kearney CatholicL 3-1
NPSPW 3-0
Maywood/HCW 3-0
CambridgeW 3-1
Fremont BeganL 3-1

Overton 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
HILINE Invite7th
Elm CreekL 36-30
SouthwestL 31-30
TL Invite7th
MullenL 51-13
TLL 48-16
Ansley-LitchfieldL 33-0
Cambridge Invite13th
Pleasanton Invite7th
AxtellL 36-30
MaxwellL 60-18
Amherst Invite9th
SEM InviteCanceled
Shelton InviteCanceled
SL Inivte17th
Mullen Invite8th
Cedar Valley Invite14th
FKC/TVC Invite9th
Districts11th
StateFeb 20-22
2q