Pleasanton

Pleasanton 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 45-28
at AxtellW 33-8
KenesawW 54-42
OvertonL 44-32
at ElwoodL 14-13
at LoomisW 48-12
Anselmo-MernaW 41-20
BertrandW 67-44
BradyW 56-34
at KenesawW 27-14
Twin LoupW 34-24
at OvertonW 12-6
HSFL 70-16
D2 State Runner Up

Pleasanton 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellW 48-47
ALCL 55-42
CozadL 46-39
HILINEW 88-65
South LoupW 46-38
OvertonW 65-41
Wilcox-HildrethW 62-26
RavennaW 54-48
AMW 65-42
Hitchcock CoW 53-41
Twin LoupW 76-29
Central ValleyW 61-48
AmherstW 59-48
SEMW 64-41
Elm CreekW 57-54
KenesawW 66-41
HILINEW 80-60
Ansley-LitchfieldL 40-37
LoomisL 66-53
SheltonW 68-57
LoomisL 57-50
Ansley-Litchfield02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/25
District02/29
State03/05-03/07

Pleasanton 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Pleasanton Invite04/02
HILINE Inv04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
St Paul Invite04/23
Centura Invite04/28
04/30
Overton Invite05/01
FKC05/05
Franklin Invite05/12
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Pleasanton 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
South LoupW 3-2
OvertonW 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
Anselmo-MernaW 2-0
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
Southern ValleyW 2-0
Elm Creek W 2-0
Twin LoupW 2-0
North CentralW 2-1
GICCL 2-0
OrdW 2-0
SummerlandW 2-1
Wilcox-HildrethW 3-0
Betrand W 2-1
GiltnerW 2-0
Hitchcock CoW 2-0
Elm CreekW 2-0
HILINEW 2-0
AxtellW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
Ansley LitchfieldW 2-0
Elm CreekW 3-0
OvertonW 3-0
ALCW 2-0
SEM W 2-0
Ansley LitchfieldW 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
SheltonW 3-0
A/LW 3-0
SutherlandW 3-0
Central ValleyW 3-1
BerganL 3-1
HCCW 3-2
D1 3rd Place!

Pleasanton 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/19
WH Invite03/27
Pleasanton Invite04/03
South Loup Invite04/09
Shelton Invite04/16
Overton Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/24
FKC05/01
AL Invite05/07
District05/13
State05/22-23

Pleasanton 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellW 58-32
ALCW 65-49
CozadW 71-29
HILINEW 75-25
South LoupW 29-27
OvertonW 55-35
Wilcox-HildrethW 67-20
RavennaW 86-46
AMW 55-39
Hitchcock CoW 61-33
Twin LoupW 63-15
Central ValleyW 59-15
AmherstW 64-19
SEMW 63-26
Ansley-LitchfieldW 60-23
Elm CreekW 72-33
KenesawW 55-16
ALW 65-9
OvertonW 56-42
LoomisW 54-46
SheltonW 62-32
LoomisW 67-55
Amherst02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Pleasanton 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna InviteNTS
Osceola Invite12th
Central ValleyL 21-12
FullertonL 21-6
NE Christian
L 48-18
Pope John Invite17th
Pleasanton Invite13th
Central City Invite11th
SEM InviteCanceled
Shelton InviteCanceled
Madison Invite13th
Neligh Invite15th
Arapahoe Invite8th
FKC/TVC Invite10th
Disticts13th
StateFeb 20-22
2q