Ravenna

Ravenna 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern ValleyW 38-34
Ansley-LitchfieldW 30-14
BertrandL 24-14
BurwellL 57-12
ALC L 46-18
Anselmo-MernaL 36-24
AmherstW 44-36
HeartlandW 50-6

Ravenna 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS Invite6th
St Paul InviteNSA
Broken Bow Invite
Awarii5th
ALC InviteNSA
Gibbon ScrambleDivision A: 2nd
LouPlatte1ST
Ravenna Invite1st
Centura InviteNSA
District7th
StateNA

Ravenna 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AmherstL 66-39
Ansley-LitchfieldL 64-55
BurwellL 69-35
Kearney CatholicL 64-28
Southern ValleyL 56-44
CambridgeW 61-37
Pleasanton W 68-34
OvertonW 55-36
PalmerW 1-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 54-26
Wood RiverL 51-33
MindenW 54-53
Central CityL 65-31
SuttonL 55-24
ALCL 51-28
Elm Creek01/26
Centura01/29
Conference02/01-02
Conference02/04-05
Conference02/06
St Paul02/09
Gibbon02/11
Ord02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03/02
State03/11-13

Ravenna 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
ALC/CV03/30
Wood River Invite04/06
ALC/KC Tri04/13
CC Scramble04/19
Gibbon Invite04/22
KCHS Invite04/27
Centura Invite04/29
GICC Invite05/04
LouPlatte05/06
Awarii Dunes05/13
District05/17-05/18
State05/25-05/26

Ravenna 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
St Paul InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
Superior InviteNSA
Centura InviteB: NTS
G: 2nd
Ravenna InviteB: 5th
G: 2nd
Ord InviteB: 5th
G: 1st
UNK InviteB: 9th
G: 1st
LouPlatteNSA
DistrictB: 2nd
G: 1st
StateG: 5th
B: 16th

Ravenna 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AmherstW 49-40
Ansley-LitchfieldW 47-28
OrdL 58-39
BurwellW 48-29
Kearney CatholicW 47-32
Southern ValleyW 54-36
CambridgeW 47-31
Pleasanton L 59-34
OvertonW 42-36
PalmerW 1-0
Doniphan-TrumbullW 53-27
Wood RiverL 46-17
MindenW 45-42
Central CityW 56-34
SuttonL 59-54
ALCW 51-23
Elm Creek01/26
Conference02/01-02
Conference02/04-05
Conference02/06
St Paul02/09
Gibbon02/11
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/26
State03/04-06

Ravenna 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
ALC Invite03/25
St Paul Invite04/01
Adams Central Invite04/08
Ravenna Invite04/15
Gibbon Invite04/22
CNTC04/26
LouPlatte04/30
Centura Invite05/06
District05/13
State05/21-22

Ravenna 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Central CityW 3-2
OvertonL 3-0
GibbonL 2-1
Adams CentralL 2-0
ALCW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
AmherstL 3-1
SuperiorL 2-0
ALCW 2-1
GibbonL 2-1
OrdL 2-0
Wood RiverW 3-2
Holdrege L 2-1
Cozad W 2-0
McCookW 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 3-0
HoldregeL 2-1
Broken BowL 2-0
SheltonL 2-1
Wood RiverL 2-0
OrdL 3-2
Central CityW 2-0
DTL 2-0
ALC W 2-0
Centura W 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
West Holt W 2-1
CenturaL 3-1
Kearney CatholicL 3-0
ALCW 3-0
FullertonL 3-1

Ravenna 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-TrumbullW 63-15
AmherstL 48-33
A/LW 48-30
ALCW 63-18
CenturaW 64-18
Twin LoupW 59-21
ALW 48-24
North CentralW 54-19
BurwellW 58-12
AM Invite2nd
OrdW 42-36
Elm CreekW 69-12
Adams CentralL 46-31
ArlingtonW 54-29
St PaulL 57-24
Wilber-ClatoniaW 49-30
Pleasanton Invite1st
Twin LoupW 51-21
A/MW 48-36
AinsworthW 58-21
ALCW 54-27
Burwell W 42-36
GICCW 70-6
St PaulL 48-32
ALCW 52-30
CenturaW 60-24
PalmerW 54-30
Gibbon Invite4th
LouPlatte3rd
Ord Invite01/29
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
Sub Districts02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20