Shelton

Shelton 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Arcadia-Loup CityL 76-36
at AlmaL 66-44
Blue HillL 44-12
at Nebraska ChristianL 52-14
RavennaL 50-8
HeartlandW 28-0
at PalmerL 60-26
at FullertonL 64-8

Shelton 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek L 61-18
Franklin W 33-29
HarvardW 52-35
Wilcox-Hildreth W 32-22
Kenesaw W 46-33
Red Cloud W 54-13
EML 50-35
AlmaL 44-39
Lawrence Nelson L 57-31
Gibbon W 54-35
Deshler W 33-28
ALCL 51-42
Centura L 54-22
Wood RiverL 46-32
Overton L 48-44
Blue Hill L 39-27
FranklinW 39-30
Lawrence Nelson L 42-29
Blue HillL 36-28
PleasantonL 62-32
Silver Lake L 37-30
HarvardW 39-22
ALW 53-27
PleasantonL 55-21

Shelton 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/19
Sutton Invite03/23
Kenesaw Invite03/31
GICC Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
Shelton Invite04/16
Gibbon Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
TVC05/02
L/N Invite05/07
Districts05/13
State05/22-23

Shelton 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InivteB: 2nd
G: 7th
Centura InviteB: 1st
G: 7th
Minden InviteB: 2nd
G: 3rd
Franklin InviteB: 2nd
G: 6th
UNK InviteB: 4th
G: 25th
TVCNSA
McCool Junction InviteNSA
DistrictsB: 2nd
G: 12th
StateB: 4th

Shelton 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek L 62-31
Franklin W 48-22
HarvardW 62-43
Wilcox-Hildreth W 76-28
Kenesaw W 57-33
Red Cloud W 67-13
EMW 47-36
AlmaW 55-28
Lawrence Nelson L 58-55
Gibbon W 66-49
Deshler L 53-40
ALCW 37-35
Centura L 74-43
Wood RiverL 46-44
Overton W 47-37
Blue Hill W 43-25
Silver LakeW 68-25
Blue HillW 58-35
DeshlerW 50-38
PleasantonL 68-57
HarvardW 42-30
Silver Lake W 73-41
AxtellL 62-59

Shelton 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 2-1
NPSPL 2-0
MaxwellL 2-1
FranklinL 2-0
Harvard W 2-0
Red CloudW 2-0
PalmerW 3-2
Silver LakeL 3-2
FranklinL 2-1
Loomis L 2-1
HamptonW 2-1
AxtellL 2-0
Wilcox-Hildreth W 2-0
Lawrence Nelson L 3-0
GibbonL 2-0
Loup City/Arcadia L 2-0
Red CloudW 2-0
Blue Hill L 2-0
AmherstL 2-1
OvertonL 2-0
Deshler L 3-1
RavennaW 2-1
Wood River L 2-0
HamptonL 2-0
Cross County L 2-0
Red CloudW 2-0
Lawrence NelsonL 2-0
DeshlerL 2-1
Kenesaw L 3-0
PleasantonL 3-0

Shelton 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite14th
Harvard Invite5th
Wood River Invite11th
Sutherland Invite17th
Pleasanton Invite12th
Amherst Invite8th
Shelton InviteCanceled
TC Invite9th
Ainsworth L 39-21
Twin LoupL 51-18
Ainsworth Invite5th
FKC/TVC Invite3rd
GICC Invite6th
Districts4th
StateSauceda 4th