Silver Lake

Silver Lake 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Wauneta-Palisade08/28
Spalding Academy09/04
Southwest09/18
SEM09/25
Harvard10/02
Wilcox Hildreth10/09
Franklin10/16
Red Cloud10/23
State10/30
State11/06
State11/13
State11/20

Silver Lake 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
DeshlerL 42-37
AxtellL 72-35
ElbaW 54-6
GibbonL 53-28
KenesawL 56-47
AlmaL 66-53
EML 69-40
Red CloudW 70-29
Blue HillL 59-52
Heartland LutheranL 50-35
HarvardPPD
LoomisL 78-25
FranklinL 46-43
Red CloudW 55-28
Wilcox/HildrethW 47-38
Lawrence/NelsonL 46-36
Red CloudW 43-24
SheltonL 68-25
FranklinL 54-53
GiltnerW 63-23
MeridianW 65-23
SheltonL 73-41
Lawrence/NelsonW 49-42
DeshlerL 31-20

Silver Lake 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard04/04
Red Cloud Invite04/11
Harvard/HL Tri04/18
Blue Hill Invite04/23
Harvard/LN Tri04/24
TVC05/02
Franklin Invite05/07
District05/13
State05/22-23

Silver Lake 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNSA
Superior InviteNTS
Adams Central InviteNSA
Franklin InviteNTS
TVCNSA
McCool Junction InviteNSA
District
State

Silver Lake 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
DeshlerW 44-37
AxtellW 48-35
ElbaW 66-11
GibbonW 46-30
KenesawW 49-32
Alma W 64-58
EMW 62-39
Red CloudW 51-20
Blue HillL 40-34
Heartland LutheranW 44-29
HarvardCancelled
LoomisL 43-33
FranklinW 54-27
Red CloudW 61-19
Wilcox/HildrethW 55-38
Lawrence/NelsonL 49-40
Red CloudW 57-20
Blue HillW 37-27
Lawrence/NelsonL 41-17
SheltonW 37-30
GiltnerW 56-45
MeridianW 42-35
BertrandW 57-23
LoomisL 61-48
LoomisL 43-38

Silver Lake 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
McCool JunctionW 3-0
DCSW 2-0
Axtell L 2-0
AlmaL 2-1
HarvardW 2-0
Heartland LutheranW 2-0
Blue HillL 3-0
SheltonW 3-2
BertrandL 2-0
Loomis W 2-0
MaxwellW 2-0
Red CloudW 3-0
KenesawW 3-1
Lawrence-NelsonL 3-0
Red CloudW 2-0
Clarkson/LeighL 2-0
MeadL 2-0
ElbaW 2-0
Wilcox HildrethW 2-1
Southern ValleyL 3-0
FranklinL 2-1
DeshlerW 2-0
HarvardL 2-1
FranklinL 2-0
Wilcox-HildrethW 3-0
AxtellW 2-0
DeshlerW 2-0
LoomisW 3-0
BertrandL 3-1

Silver Lake 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/19
WilHil Invite03/27
Kenesaw Invite03/31
Franklin Invite04/07
Shelton Invite04/16
BH Invite04/21
TVC05/02
Sandy Creek Invite05/07
District05/13
State05/22-23