Sutton

Sutton 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@ NPSPW 17-7
Wilber-ClatoniaW 16-0
@ FreemanW 64-0
CentennialW 43-35
@ D-TW 22-16
Kearney CatholicL 27-14
Sandy CreekW 52-7
@ SuperiorW 54-0
Hastings St CeciliaW 54-0
YutanW 46-7
Battle CreekW 44-28
at BRLDW 38-28
Oakland CraigL 19-0
C2 Runner Up

Sutton 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
K CatholicL 51-42
Heartland W 66-54
Lincoln ChristianW 62-45
BDSW 64-29
Hastings St. CeciliaW 49-23
FullertonW 73-36
GICC L 58-42
CenturaW 54-37
Cross CountyW 68-50
Centennial W 59-52
Wood RiverW 57-25
Thayer CentralCancelled
RavennaW 51-37
Fairbury W 55-42
MilfordW 54-37
Sandy Creek W 37-36
Thayer CentralW 59-25
Wilber-Clatonia W 61-43
CentennialW 43-27
Wilber-Clatonia W 41-38
Fillmore CentralW 62-22
Superior W 79-50
St CeciliaW 34-28
DoniphanW 73-49
Oakland CraigW 59-56
CentennialW 55-48
BRLDL 59-51
YutanL 39-30

Sutton 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
FC/Superior Tri03/24
Heartland/DT Tri03/31
Superior Inv04/02
Sandy Creek 04/07
Filmore Central04/14
York04/16
Sandy Creek 04/21
Lincoln Lutheran04/23
FC/TC/Deshler Quad04/27
Hastings St. Cecilia04/30
Sutton Invite05/05
Milford05/07
Thayer Central05/13
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Sutton 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ext-MilW 3-1
BDSL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
McCool JunctionW 2-0
NE LutheranW 2-1
GICCL 2-0
Doniphan-Trumbull L 2-1
FreemanW 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
Exeter-MilliganL 2-0
SuperiorL 3-0
CentenialL 2-1
Shelby/RCW 2-0
Wilbur-ClatoniaW 2-0
Fillmore CentralL 2-0
MilfordL 2-1
STCL 3-0
Fillmore CentralL 3-0
Thayer CentralL 3-1
FairburyW 2-1
David CityW 2-1
FriendW 3-0
HeartlandL 3-1
MilfordL 2-1
Bishop NeumannL 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
Sandy CreekL 2-0
David CityW 2-1
CentennialL 2-1
FCL 2-0
Sandy Creek W 3-0
SuperiorL 3-0

Sutton 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane College Invite03/20
Sutton Inv03/23
Thayer Central 04/02
Sandy Creek 04/07
Hastings04/09
Heartland 04/14
Tri County04/21
Sutton Inv04/28
Superior Inv05/02
Sutton Inv05/07
Districts05/14
State 05/22-23

Sutton 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Thayer CentralL 60-10
SCNUD #5L 30-18
SuperiorL 30-18
Wood River Invite8th
CentennialW 42-36
Cross CountyW 48-27
Thayer CentralL 47-36
FreemanW 52-18
Wood RiverL 39-36
JCC Invite2nd
Wilber-ClatoniaNSA
Shelton InviteCanceled
DC Invite9th
Louisville Invite10th
SNC7th
YorkNSA
Southwest Inv4th
Districts10th
StateTeam: 25th
Hinrichs: 1st

Sutton 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
SuperiorW 45-33
K CatholicL 64-36
Heartland W 57-42
Lincoln ChristianL 50-32
BDSL 56-50
Hastings St. CeciliaL 49-30
FullertonW 46-32
GICCL 40-34
LNL 57-31
CenturaW 46-36
Cross CountyW 47-36
Centennial W 54-53
Wood River W 46-39
Thayer Central Cancelled
RavennaW 46-35
FairburyW 31-23
MilfordW 50-46
Sandy Creek W 56-21
Thayer CentralW 40-29
SuperiorL 50-35
Fillmore Central L 54-45
Wilbur ClatoniaW 45-17
Fillmore Central W 55-40
Fillmore Central L 50-32