Wood River

Wood River/Shelton 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic08/28
Cozad09/04
Holdrege09/11
Doniphan Trumbull09/18
Adams Central09/25
St Paul10/02
Fillmore Central10/09
Minden10/16
Central City10/23
State10/30
State11/06
State11/13
State11/24

Wood River 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Sandy Creek12/03
Centura12/05
Adams Central12/08
St Paul12/10
Blue Hill12/18
Gibbon12/19
Cozad Holiday12/22
WR Holiday12/28
CC Holiday12/29
Amherst01/05
ALC01/07
Ravenna01/08
Sutton01/14
Broken Bow01/15
Shelton01/21
Central City01/22
Ord01/26
NE Christian01/28
Conference02/02
Conference02/04
Conference02/06
Minden02/11
Doniphan02/12
Kenesaw02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03/02
State03/11-14

Wood River 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/19
Central City Invite03/23
St Paul Invite04/01
Wood River Invite04/06
Shelton Invite04/15
DT Invite04/20
CNTC04/26
LouPlatte04/30
FC Invite05/06
District05/13
State05/21-22

Wood River 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central03/30
Wood River Invite04/06
ALC Invite04/10
D/T HSC Tri04/12
Adams Central Invite04/19
Gibbon Invite04/22
KCHS Invite04/27
HSC invite04/29
GICC Invite05/04
LouPlatte05/06
D/T05/10
Minden05/13
District05/17-05/18
State05/26-05/27

Wood River 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW Invite08/28
Gibbon Invite09/03
Lexington Invite09/08
Ravenna Invite09/17
Ord Invite09/25
UNK Invite09/28
LouPlatte10/06
Districts10/15
State10/23

Wood River 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Sandy Creek12/03
Centura12/05
Adams Central12/08
St Paul12/10
Blue Hill12/18
Gibbon12/19
Cozad Holiday12/22
WR Holiday12/28
CC Holiday12/29
Amherst01/05
ALC01/07
Ravenna01/08
Sutton01/14
Broken Bow01/15
GICC01/19
Shelton01/21
Central City01/22
Ord01/26
NE Christian01/28
Conference02/02
Conference02/05
Conference02/06
Minden02/11
Doniphan02/12
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/26
State03/04-06

Wood River 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
ALC12/03
Broken Bow12/03
Ravenna Invite12/04
Minden12/10
Wood River Invite12/11
BCNG Invite12/19
BCNG Invite12/19
BCNG Invite12/19
BCNG Invite12/19
BCNG Invite12/19
Sutton Duals12/22
Sutton Duals12/22
Sutton Duals12/22
Sutton Duals12/22
Sutton Duals12/22
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
Burwell Invite01/08
Central City01/14
Gibbon Invite01/16
Central Valley Quad01/18-01/20
Central Valley Quad01/18-01/20
Central Valley Quad01/18-01/20
LouPlatte01/23
Ord01/26
Central Valley Invite01/29
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
ALC Duals02/05
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

GINW 2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/23
Lakeview03/25
Gering03/27
Aurora03/30
York04/01
Scottsbluff04/03
Holdrege04/06
Scotus04/12
Conference04/15
Conference04/17
Schuyler04/20
Hastings04/22
Crete04/27
Seward04/29
District05/03
District05/04
District05/06
State05/12-15

Wood River 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Arcadia/Loup City08/27
Doniphan-Trumbull09/03
Blue Hill09/03
Central City09/08
Ord09/10
Centura09/10
Elm Creek Invite09/12
Elm Creek Invite09/12
Elm Creek Invite09/12
GICC09/15
Ravenna09/22
Holdrege09/24
Riverside Invite09/26
Riverside Invite09/26
Riverside Invite09/26
St Cecilia Invite10/01-10/03
St Cecilia Invite10/01-10/03
St Cecilia Invite10/01-10/03
St Cecilia Invite10/01-10/03
St Cecilia Invite10/01-10/03
Ravenna10/06
Shelton10/06
Conference10/13
Conference10/13-10/15
Conference10/15
Centennial Invite10/17
Centennial Invite10/17
Centennial Invite10/17
Gibbon10/22
Sub10/26
Sub10/27
District10/31
State11/05-07

GICC/DT/WR 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lakeview 08/20
Fairbury08/22
York 08/22
O'Neill08/22
St. Paul 08/24
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Kearney Catholic09/01
Minden 09/01
McCook Invite09/05
McCook Invite09/05
McCook Invite09/05
Blue Hill09/08
Adams Central09/08
GINW09/10
Hastings Invite09/12
Hastings Invite09/12
Hastings Invite09/12
Crete 09/15
Twin River 09/17
Wahoo09/22
York09/22
Seward09/24
Hastings 09/28
Aurora09/28
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Sub10/05
Sub10/06
District10/09
State10/14-10/16

GINW 2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/23
Lakeview03/25
Gering03/27
Aurora03/30
York04/01
Scottsbluff04/03
Holdrege04/06
Scotus04/12
Conference04/15
Conference04/17
Schuyler04/20
Hastings04/22
Crete04/27
Seward04/29
District05/03
District05/04
District05/06
State05/12-15